SWIFT SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 01559494

Registered office address
Arcadia House, Warley Hill Business Park, The Drive Great Warley, Brentwood Essex, CM13 3BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 March 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
SWIFT SECURITIES PLC 05 May 1981 - 11 May 2004