Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

D.E HOLDING UK LIMITED

Company number 01558575

Registered office address
Horizon Honey Lane, Hurley, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 6RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2023
due by 11 September 2023

Last statement dated 28 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SARA LEE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Jun 2004 - 30 Jan 2013
SARA LEE UK HOLDINGS PLC 14 Nov 1991 - 11 Jun 2004
TUXAN LIMITED 28 Apr 1981 - 14 Nov 1991