THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INSTITUTE

Company number 01557489

Registered office address
67-69 Lincoln'S Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3JB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 October 2014
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 April 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 February 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMON LAW INSTITUTE OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY(THE) 02 Jan 1987 - 22 Mar 1995
COMMON LAW INSTITUTE OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LIMITED(THE) 22 Apr 1981 - 02 Jan 1987