Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EAST MIDLANDS CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01553999

Registered office address
28 Church Street, Braunston, Rutland, LE15 8QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • 70221 - Financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VENTURE COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITE 31 Dec 1981 - 03 Oct 1983
LOSSPROP LIMITED 30 Mar 1981 - 31 Dec 1981