ETHOSENERGY LIGHT TURBINES LIMITED

Company number 01549768

Registered office address
Unit 3 Berkeley Business Park, Wainwright Road, Worcester, WR4 9FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28131 - Manufacture of pumps
  • 28132 - Manufacture of compressors
Previous company names
Name Period
WOOD GROUP OIL GAS & INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 09 Jun 2011 - 13 May 2014
WOOD GROUP LIGHT INDUSTRIAL TURBINES LIMITED 01 Jan 1997 - 09 Jun 2011
LINCOLN TURBINE SERVICE LIMITED 08 Oct 1986 - 01 Jan 1997
SCOTDALE LIMITED 10 Mar 1981 - 08 Oct 1986