Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOLPHIN FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 01549655

Registered office address
14th Floor 33 Cavendish Square, London, United Kingdom, W1G 0PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2023
due by 2 August 2023

Last statement dated 19 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DOLPHIN FINANCE CORPORATION PLC 07 Aug 2007 - 21 Nov 2022
DOLPHIN FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 07 Aug 2007
FARMILES LIMITED 10 Mar 1981 - 31 Dec 1981