Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VANVULC TYRES LIMITED

Company number 01549344

Registered office address
Gillard Way, Lee Mill Industrial Estate, Ivybridge, Devon, PL21 9LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2024
due by 2 August 2024

Last statement dated 19 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products
Previous company names
Name Period
DEVON RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED 09 Mar 1981 - 23 Jul 2013