Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORDAN UK LTD

Company number 01548333

Registered office address
No.1 London Bridge, London, SE1 9BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2025
due by 12 March 2025

Last statement dated 26 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
NORDAN (UK) LTD 18 May 2005 - 17 Feb 2006
NOR-DAN (UK) LIMITED 08 Dec 1994 - 18 May 2005
NORWEGIAN BUILDING AGENCY LIMITED 03 Mar 1981 - 08 Dec 1994