Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATURES MENU LIMITED

Company number 01548073

Registered office address
Natures Menu Limited Falcon Road, Snetterton, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR16 2FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2024
due by 30 September 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2024
due by 25 July 2024

Last statement dated 11 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10910 - Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals
  • 10920 - Manufacture of prepared pet foods
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLIAN MEAT PRODUCTS LIMITED 22 Oct 1997 - 21 Mar 2013
ANGLIAN MEAT PRODUCTS (WATTON) LIMITED 02 Mar 1981 - 22 Oct 1997