Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 01547409

Registered office address
Sensient Technologies Bilton Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, England, MK1 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2023
due by 21 November 2023

Last statement dated 7 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSAL FOODS LIMITED 26 Sep 1994 - 17 May 2001
UNIVERSAL FOODS MOORGATE LIMITED 19 Aug 1994 - 26 Sep 1994
CAMPBELL FOODS PLC 02 Dec 1988 - 19 Aug 1994
FRESHBAKE FOODS GROUP P L C 08 Aug 1983 - 02 Dec 1988
DRIVEGOLD LIMITED 25 Feb 1981 - 08 Aug 1983