LIME STREET RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01544583

Registered office address
Fountain House, 130 Fenchurch Street, London, England, EC3M 5DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LOVAT INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 24 Feb 1984 - 25 Nov 2020
LOVAT REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 24 Feb 1984
ICONHURST LIMITED 10 Feb 1981 - 31 Dec 1981