Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JLT SPECIALTY LIMITED

Company number 01536540

Registered office address
The St Botolph Building, 138 Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON LIMITED 02 Jan 2007 - 04 Jan 2011
JLT RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 02 Jan 2007
LLOYD THOMPSON LIMITED 01 May 1986 - 01 Mar 1999
LLOYD THOMPSON (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 May 1986
NEVRUS SEVENTY-EIGHT LIMITED 30 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981