Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHRISTIAN MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 01535920

Registered office address
1 Easting Close, Worthing, England, BN14 8HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HERITAGE STUDIOS LIMITED 15 Aug 2013 - 29 May 2014
THE COMPANY FORMERLY KNOWN AS HERITAGE STUDIOS LIMITED 31 Jul 2013 - 15 Aug 2013
FIREPLACES MAGAZINE LTD 25 Jul 1994 - 17 Mar 1998
CHRISTIAN HERALD COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 23 Dec 1980 - 25 Jul 1994