Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MWH TREATMENT LIMITED

Company number 01535477

Registered office address
Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road, Helsby, Cheshire, England, WA6 0AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STANTEC TREATMENT LIMITED 29 Dec 2017 - 05 Dec 2018
MWH TREATMENT LIMITED 29 Dec 2010 - 29 Dec 2017
BIWATER TREATMENT LIMITED 10 Jul 1997 - 29 Dec 2010
BIWATER EUROPE LIMITED 01 Jan 1993 - 10 Jul 1997
BIWATER TREATMENT LIMITED 17 Dec 1980 - 01 Jan 1993