FRIENDS OF THE EARTH CHARITABLE TRUST

Company number 01533942

Registered office address
The Printworks, 1st Floor, The Printworks, 139 Clapham Road, London, SW9 0HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2021
due by 29 March 2021

Last statement dated 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS OF THE EARTH TRUST 09 Nov 2012 - 23 Aug 2018
FRIENDS OF THE EARTH TRUST LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 09 Nov 2012
ENVIRONMENTAL RESEARCH AND INFORMATION LIMITED 10 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981