BROOKSIDE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01532805

Registered office address
Berkshire House, 168-173 High Holborn, London, WC1V 7AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2021
due by 7 September 2021

Last statement dated 24 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
MERSEY TELEVISION COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 08 Apr 1982
MERSEY VIDEO COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 05 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981
LEJEANS LIMITED 05 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981