Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORTSOKEN TRUSTEES (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 01531788

Registered office address
Lakeside House Shirwell Crescent, Furzton, Milton Keynes, England, MK4 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FP PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 01 Oct 1994 - 22 May 2006
NM PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 05 Jun 1989 - 01 Oct 1994
NM (PENSION) TRUSTEES LIMITED 19 Dec 1986 - 05 Jun 1989
NM SCHRODER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 19 Dec 1986 - 05 Jun 1989
SCHRODER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 02 Dec 1980 - 19 Dec 1986