Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIVE ELECTRONICS PLC

Company number 01531348

Registered office address
Unit 6 The Valley Centre, Gordon Road, High Wycombe, Bucks, HP13 6EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2023
due by 6 October 2023

Last statement dated 22 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED 13 Jun 2018 - 19 Jun 2018
ACTIVE ELECTRONICS PLC 27 Jun 1994 - 13 Jun 2018
ROE INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Dec 1980 - 27 Jun 1994