Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARLESWATER LIMITED

Company number 01531211

Registered office address
2a Dunhams Lane, Letchworth, Herts, United Kingdom, SG6 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLESWATER EUROPE LIMITED 28 Apr 2000 - 07 Mar 2002
CONDUCTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 28 Apr 2000
NETCROWN LIMITED 01 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981