CREDIT SUISSE ASSET MANAGEMENT FUNDS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01529591

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT SUISSE INVESTMENT FUNDS (UK) LIMITED 05 Jul 1993 - 01 Dec 1997
BUCKMASTER MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 24 Nov 1980 - 05 Jul 1993