Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

U AND I GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01528784

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
U AND I GROUP PLC 05 Nov 2015 - 04 Jan 2022
DEVELOPMENT SECURITIES PLC 27 Jul 1993 - 05 Nov 2015
CLAYFORM PROPERTIES PLC 18 Nov 1980 - 27 Jul 1993