Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IPF HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01525242

Registered office address
26 Whitehall Road, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS12 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2022
due by 2 June 2022

Last statement dated 19 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROVIDENT INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 Nov 2000 - 19 Jul 2007
JOHN BLUNDELL LIMITED 13 Nov 1991 - 28 Nov 2000
BIDSTEAD LIMITED 29 Oct 1980 - 13 Nov 1991