Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXPACARE LIMITED

Company number 01524095

Registered office address
Bracknell Enterprise Centrer Bracknell Enterprise Centre, Easthampstead Road, Bracknell, England, RG12 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2023
due by 8 July 2023

Last statement dated 24 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JLT HEALTHCARE LIMITED 02 Jan 2002 - 03 Jul 2006
JARDINE FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED 13 Aug 1987 - 02 Jan 2002
AIRLIFE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 30 Sep 1982 - 13 Aug 1987
BROWN STRONG LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 30 Sep 1982
FAULEN LIMITED 23 Oct 1980 - 31 Dec 1980