Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEXAGON METROLOGY LIMITED

Company number 01523574

Registered office address
Metrology House, Halesfield 13, Telford, Shropshire, TF7 4PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
DEA BROWN & SHARPE LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 14 Apr 2004
BROWN & SHARPE LIMITED 30 Jun 1995 - 30 Jun 2003
TESA METROLOGY LIMITED 26 Sep 1983 - 30 Jun 1995
TESA METROLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 26 Sep 1983
AIMKEY LIMITED 21 Oct 1980 - 31 Dec 1981