Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VITA INVESTMENTS NORTH AMERICA LIMITED

Company number 01522818

Registered office address
Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VITA INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED 18 Mar 1996 - 05 Feb 2001
R.L. INVESTMENTS LIMITED 16 Oct 1980 - 18 Mar 1996