Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENTING CASINOS UK LIMITED

Company number 01519689

Registered office address
Genting Club Star City, Watson Road, Birmingham, B7 5SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2022
due by 13 October 2022

Last statement dated 29 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GENTING CASINOS LIMITED 27 Feb 2009 - 01 Dec 2009
STANLEY CASINOS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 27 Feb 2009
SETTINGS LIMITED 01 Oct 1980 - 31 Dec 1980