Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OPEN G I LIMITED

Company number 01519547

Registered office address
Open International Limited, Buckholt Drive, Warndon, Worcester, WR4 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2023
due by 18 October 2023

Last statement dated 4 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
MISYS FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 Oct 1991 - 07 Jun 2006
MISYS DATALLER LIMITED 24 Jun 1987 - 16 Oct 1991
MISYS (CADAM) LIMITED 30 Sep 1980 - 24 Jun 1987