Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SNOWSPORT ENGLAND LIMITED

Company number 01517634

Registered office address
Sportpark, 3 Oakwood Drive, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 3QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 September 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH SKI COUNCIL LIMITED 16 Sep 1980 - 17 Nov 2014