Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRADGATE DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01515448

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way Forest Business, Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2023
due by 9 June 2023

Last statement dated 26 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WILSON BOWDEN ENGINEERING DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jan 1990 - 08 May 1998
DAVID WILSON HOMES (CENTRAL) LIMITED 20 Jun 1988 - 24 Jan 1990
DAVID WILSON ESTATES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 03 Jul 1986 - 20 Jun 1988
A.H. WILSON ESTATES LIMITED 02 Sep 1980 - 03 Jul 1986