Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENSIENT FLAVORS LIMITED

Company number 01514781

Registered office address
Bilton Road, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK1 1HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables
Previous company names
Name Period
SENSIENT FLAVORS WALES LIMITED 22 Jan 2001 - 01 Mar 2002
RED STAR BIOPRODUCTS LIMITED 18 Oct 1996 - 22 Jan 2001
CHAMPLAIN PROTEX LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 18 Oct 1996
KENNAX LIMITED 29 Aug 1980 - 31 Dec 1981