Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CASTELL SAFETY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01514709

Registered office address
The Castell Building, 217 Kingsbury Road, London, NW9 9PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HALMA SAFETY LIMITED 28 Aug 1980 - 03 Oct 1996