Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORDOFF-ROBBINS MUSIC THERAPY

Company number 01514616

Registered office address
2 Lissenden Gardens, London, NW5 1PQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 August 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2022
due by 29 December 2022

Last statement dated 15 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORDOFF-ROBBINS MUSIC THERAPY CENTRE(THE) 19 Jan 1987 - 10 Jul 1997
NORDOFF-ROBBINS MUSIC THERAPY CENTRE LIMITED(THE) 28 Aug 1980 - 19 Jan 1987