Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRANFORD SCHOOL

Company number 01510524

Registered office address
Cranford House School, Moulsford, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, OX10 9HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 August 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2025
due by 9 March 2025

Last statement dated 23 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CRANFORD HOUSE SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED 01 Aug 1980 - 24 Oct 2023