Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTRYWIDE PROPERTY AUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01506831

Registered office address
Greenwood House 1st Floor, 91-99 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM2 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMBRO COUNTRYWIDE RELOCATION THIRD NOMINEES LIMITED 01 Oct 1990 - 01 Dec 1998
MANN & CO RELOCATION THIRD NOMINEES LIMITED 03 Apr 1990 - 01 Oct 1990
MANN & CO. (1980) LIMITED 09 Jul 1980 - 03 Apr 1990