SJP 1 LIMITED

Company number 01504421

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. JAMES PROPERTY LIMITED 07 Sep 1987 - 27 Mar 1998
ST. JAMES PROPERTIES (HYDE PARK STREET, GLASGOW) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 07 Sep 1987
STEELHAVEN (3) LIMITED 27 Jun 1980 - 31 Dec 1981