BOYD LINE LIMITED

Company number 01501627

Registered office address
The Orangery, Hesslewood Business Park, Hessle, HU13 0LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2021
due by 20 October 2021

Last statement dated 6 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03110 - Marine fishing
Previous company names
Name Period
BOYD LINE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Mar 1983 - 31 Jul 2003
PIRATECROWN LIMITED 12 Jun 1980 - 31 Mar 1983