Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENIGMA LAUNDRIES LIMITED

Company number 01498884

Registered office address
Compass House, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROVINCIAL LAUNDRIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 18 Aug 1988
SHORTENLEAF LIMITED 28 May 1980 - 31 Dec 1980