Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIOGEN IDEC LIMITED

Company number 01497267

Registered office address
Building 5 Foundation Park, Roxborough Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 3UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2024
due by 9 December 2024

Last statement dated 25 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Previous company names
Name Period
BIOGEN LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 27 Nov 2003
BOOHAT TWENTY-FIVE LIMITED 19 May 1980 - 31 Dec 1980