Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UB OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 01496587

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UB FOODS EUROPE LIMITED 16 Sep 1992 - 17 Apr 1996
MARIES (UK) LIMITED 08 Sep 1982 - 16 Sep 1992
DENNY'S COFFEE HOUSES LIMITED 13 May 1980 - 08 Sep 1982