PROTECT MY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01494103

Registered office address
Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, SG1 2ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
G4S LOCKS & ALARMS (UK) LIMITED 18 Dec 2015 - 23 Jan 2017
DYNO-SECURE LIMITED 22 Mar 2006 - 18 Dec 2015
DYNO-ROD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 22 Mar 2006
CLEANMANE LIMITED 29 Apr 1980 - 31 Dec 1980