METRO PRODUCTION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01493471

Registered office address
6 Camberwell New Road, London, SE5 0TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2021
due by 11 December 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
METRO BROADCAST LIMITED 10 Dec 1999 - 13 Jan 2020
CLEVER GROUP LIMITED 01 Mar 1999 - 10 Dec 1999
METROVIDEO LIMITED 25 Apr 1980 - 01 Mar 1999