THE MARVELLOUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01493031

Registered office address
11 St. James's Square, Manchester, M2 6DN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 April 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1980

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5242 - Retail sale of clothing
Previous company names
Name Period
BLOOMING MARVELLOUS LIMITED 01 Jun 1982 - 03 May 2005
MINDCHARM LIMITED 23 Apr 1980 - 01 Jun 1982