Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALUN GRIFFITHS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED

Company number 01493003

Registered office address
Waterways House Merthyr Road, Llanfoist, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP7 9PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECKPOUND LIMITED 23 Apr 1980 - 31 Dec 1981