Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOUCESTER PLACE MUSIC LIMITED

Company number 01492259

Registered office address
4 Handyside Street, London, England, N1C 4DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1980

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2023
due by 19 July 2023

Last statement dated 5 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TRITEC MUSIC LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Dec 1988
ANACONDA RECORDS LIMITED 21 Apr 1980 - 31 Dec 1980