Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARDS COUNTRY HOUSES LIMITED

Company number 01491056

Registered office address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill, Coalville, Leics, LE67 1UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FALGLEN LIMITED 16 Apr 1980 - 29 Oct 1993