Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ITV CENTRAL LIMITED

Company number 01490357

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, 140 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2022
due by 3 July 2022

Last statement dated 19 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL INDEPENDENT TELEVISION LIMITED 11 Jun 2002 - 29 Dec 2006
CENTRAL INDEPENDENT TELEVISION P L C 31 Dec 1981 - 11 Jun 2002
ATV MIDLANDS LIMITED 14 Apr 1980 - 31 Dec 1981