Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLYDESDALE LIMITED

Company number 01487710

Registered office address
Walter Sample House 3 Sunbeam Road, Woburn Road Industrial Estate, Kempston, Beds, England, MK42 7BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
SAHLINS CLYDESDALE LIMITED 18 May 1989 - 02 Sep 1997
CLYDESDALE LIMITED 26 Mar 1980 - 18 May 1989