Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST MODWEN VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 01486151

Registered office address
Two Devon Way, Longbridge, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B31 2TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BARTON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 02 Mar 1998
MAVERCROWN LIMITED 18 Mar 1980 - 31 Dec 1980