Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APOLLO FIRE DETECTORS LIMITED

Company number 01483208

Registered office address
36 Brookside Road, Havant, Hampshire, PO9 1JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
APOLLO MANUFACTURING LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 22 Mar 1984
PETCROWN LIMITED 05 Mar 1980 - 31 Dec 1980