AIB CORPORATE LEASING LIMITED

Company number 01483027

Registered office address
St Helen's, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3A 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AIB (LOCAL AUTHORITY SERVICES) LIMITED 08 Jan 1990 - 24 Dec 2001
ALLIED IRISH INVESTMENT BANK (LOCAL AUTHORITY SERVICES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 08 Jan 1990
JEMWICK LIMITED 05 Mar 1980 - 31 Dec 1980